100% Natural Ginger Powder (water soluble)

100% Natural Ginger Powder (water soluble)

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Since the establishment of our company, we have always been adhering to the everlasting corporate spirit and committed to making each Sweet Tea Extract, Beta-Ecdysterone, Cordyceps Sinensis Extract show the highest level of the times. Our ultimate target is usually to rank as a top brand also to lead as a pioneer in our field. We look forward to supplying you with our products in the near future, and you will find our quotation is very reasonable and the quality of our products is very excellent! Our company adheres to the business tenet of 'accomplishing what others say you can not, achieving a win-win situation for customers, the company, and employees', and featuring 'quality as life, service as the soul, advanced and efficient', to provide you and your company with more professional and caring service. We adhere to the path of innovative development, vigorously strengthen our own talent training, and insist on innovation-driven.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



We are committed to the all-round development of the industry, focusing on the application development and services of our 100% Natural Ginger Powder (water soluble), and have initially formed independent intellectual property rights. We have won a good reputation among our customers with stable quality, accurate and timely supply and perfect after-sales service. In the course of many years of development, we have always been grateful for the care and support of customers.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Elderberry Extract, Gardenia Blue Pigment, Acai Berry Juice Powder, Phycocyanin Powder, Black Tea Extract, Gardenia Yellow Pigment

Inquiry

You Might Also Like