100% Pure Spice Ginger Powder

100% Pure Spice Ginger Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company will conscientiously fulfill its social responsibilities, keep in mind the value mission, do a good job of products and services wholeheartedly, and open up a bright future for the Panax Ginseng Powder, Gardenia Blue Pigment, Maca Extract industry! We now have established long-term and successful cooperative relationships with many customers through their confidence in our customized services and integrity in doing business. Warmly welcome to join us, let's innovation together, to flying dream. We believe that you can definitely find products suitable for you from us, and the ultimate goal of our company is to serve our customers with sincere service. Credibility is our flame, hot and bright, intoxicating. But if you don't add firewood and coal and persevere, the flame will go out.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



100% Pure Spice Ginger Powder are well received by customers for their leading design and exquisite workmanship with innovative design concept, excellent manufacturing technology and strict quality inspection process. We provide customers with stable quality and reliable products and win the trust of the majority of people who have demand for products with sincere and honest attitude. We will make greater contributions to the construction of the industry with more exquisite skills, better products, and more perfect services.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Radish Red Pigment, Borago Officinalis Extract, Panax Ginseng Powder, Cactus Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Curcuma Longa L, Devil's Claw Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like