Buy Ginger Extract Free Sample Ginger Root Extract 5% Gingerol Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

Buy Ginger Extract Free Sample Ginger Root Extract 5% Gingerol Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We believe that long term partnership is a result of high quality, value added service, rich experience and personal contact for Rhodiola Rosea Extract, gardenia florida extract blue powder, Mushroom Extract Ingredients. Our goal is '100% client gratification by our solution high-quality, rate & our team service' and take pleasure in a great popularity among clients. Our organization sets up several departments, including manufacturing department, sales department, high quality control department and sevice center, etc.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Our company continues to build a strong brand in the Buy Ginger Extract Free Sample Ginger Root Extract 5% Gingerol Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder field with excellent product quality, honest business philosophy and perfect after-sales service. Abiding by the principle of 'Credit first and customer supremacy', we sincerely welcome clients from home and abroad to cooperate with us and advance together to create a brilliant future. The products have obtained various professional certifications and customer recognition for their superior performance and excellent quality.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Luohan Guo Extract, mulberry leaf extract powder, Milk Thistle Extract, Broccoli Extract, Tribulus Terrestris Extract, Beet Root Red

Inquiry

You Might Also Like