Factory Supply Hot Sale Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble

Factory Supply Hot Sale Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Our company is positioned in everything from the needs of customers with continuous innovation, to provide customers with superior Maca Extract, Burdock Root Extract, Japanese Knotweed Extract Or Resveratrol. We are committed to the real needs of customers actively provide solutions, and to share with customers the most advanced products and technology. We have always taken security as the core technology, customer needs as the innovation-oriention, customer benefits as the goal of improvement, and high cost performance as the ultimate goal. We always pay attention to the various issues facing the majority of users, and propose the most suitable solution for everyone is our goal and our mission.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



We are specialized in manufacturing Factory Supply Hot Sale Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble. We are supported by an experienced technical team, machining workers and strict inspection to offer various products with competitive prices and reliable quality. It is our lofty ideal to inherit industrial civilization and create a precedent for modern advanced manufacturing. Our company try our best to provide better service for customers with perfect after-sales service system, and sincerely establishes friendly business alliance for domestic and foreign customers.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, amorphophallus konjac extract, Phycocyanin Powder, Green Tea Extract, freeze dried honey powder, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Cactus Hoodia Gordonii Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like