Ginger Extract Powder (water soluble) /High Quality Ginger Extract 6-Gingerol/Natural Gingerols 10% 15% 20%

Ginger Extract Powder (water soluble) /High Quality Ginger Extract 6-Gingerol/Natural Gingerols 10% 15% 20%

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are going to continue to lead the pursuit of excellence created a unique and exquisite Moringa Oleifera Extract, natural noni fruit extract powder, apple peel extract powder, working together to build a new world with the community. We adhere to customer-oriented, rapid response to customer needs, continue to create long-term value for customers and then achieve customer success. We have won the unanimous trust and praise of customers at home and abroad with the business tenet of customer first, good product quality, perfect service system, and punctual delivery time. After years of exploration and practice, our products and services have been successfully placed in the leading position in the industry. We have strong technical force and stable quality products and constantly improve ourselves.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Over the years, our company in line with the 'service, quality' enterprise purpose, strive to make the company stronger and bigger, contribute quality Ginger Extract Powder (water soluble) /High Quality Ginger Extract 6-Gingerol/Natural Gingerols 10% 15% 20% for the society and try to do our due obligations. Our products have enjoyed a great reputation for their good quality, competitive prices and prompt shipment in international market. Market-oriented and customer-oriented are what we now have been being immediately after.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, White Tea Extract, Spirulina Powder Protein, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Astaxanthin Powder, Adhatoda Vasica Nees Extract, Boswellia Serrate Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like