High Purity Water Soluble Gingerol 1%~5% Ginger Extract Powder for Ginger Tea

High Purity Water Soluble Gingerol 1%~5% Ginger Extract Powder for Ginger Tea

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Looking forward to the future, we will closely follow the development of the industry, continue to develop new technologies, actively promote new products, and strive to build a high-end brand of Centella Asiatica Extract, broadleaf holly leaf extract, voacanga africana seeds extract. Our pursuit is the corporate culture with ethics and humanity as its core values. Our company dedicates ourselves to achieve long-term prosperity in competitive field and future business environment. We maintain timely delivery schedules, impressive designs, high-quality and transparency for our buyers.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Looking to the future, we will continue to develop steadily and form an industrial pattern featuring diversified industries, large-scale development, optimized management, and regionalized business. We firmly believe that we are your reliable supplier of High Purity Water Soluble Gingerol 1%~5% Ginger Extract Powder for Ginger Tea! We are committed to delivering high-quality products and thoughtful service to domestic and international customers with the belief of customer satisfaction is our highest standard. Our company constantly absorbs and cites good technologies at home and abroad, pays attention to technological innovation, and transforms new technologies into high-quality products of enterprises and goes to the market.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin, pepper extact, Elderberry Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable or Fruit powder, Bilberry Juice Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like