High Quality Black Pepper Extract Piperine 1%~ 98% Piper Nigrum

High Quality Black Pepper Extract Piperine 1%~ 98% Piper Nigrum

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).
Chat Now

Product Details

Nowadays, we're hoping our best to be certainly one of the top exporters in our area to satisfy consumers additional will need for Apricot Power Almond Extract, Green Tea Extract, Panax Ginseng Powder. All inquiries from you will be highly appreciated. We respect colleagues, customers, and jointly create a fair, caring, healthy and safe professional environment. 'Reputation To start with, Buyers Foremost. Besides strong technical strength, we also introduce advanced equipment for inspection and conduct strict management.

Pepper Extact

Product Description:

Name : pepper extract

Other name: Capsicum annuum L

Source:pepper fruit

Latin name:Capsicum annuum L

Ingredient: Capsanthin

Specfication : 10:1 4:1

Test methods:HPLC/TLC

CAS No.: 465-42-9

Molecular Formula:C40H56O3

Molecular Weight:584.87

Appearance:brown red powder

Functions:

1. Capsaicin is the main capsaicinoid in chili peppers, followed by dihydrocapsaicin. These two compounds are also about twice as potent to the taste and nerves as the minor capsaicinoids nordihydrocapsaicin, homodihydrocapsaicin, andhomocapsaicin.

2. Capsaicin is believed to be synthesized in the interlocular septum of chili peppers by addition of a branched-chainfatty acid to vanillylamine; specifically, capsaicin is made from vanillylamine and 8-methyl-6-nonenoyl CoA.Biosynthesis depends on the gene AT3, which resides at the pun1 locus, and which encodes a putative acyltransferase.

3. Besides the six natural capsaicinoids, one synthetic member of the capsaicinoid family exists. Vanillylamide of n-nonanoic acid (VNA, also PAVA) is used as a reference substance for determining the relative pungency of capsaicinoids.

Application:

1. used in Food industry, it is commonly used in food products to provide added spice or "heat" (piquancy);pigment.

2. Used in Research, Capsaicin is used as an analgesic in topical ointments, nasal sprays (Sinol-M), and dermal patches to relieve pain, typically in concentrations between 0.025% and 0.25%.

3.Used in Pepper spray and pests, Capsaicin is also an active ingredient in riot control and personal defense pepper spray agents.

4. Used in Equestrian sports, Capsaicin is a banned substance in equestrian sports because of its hypersensitizing and pain-relieving properties.

5. Used in Mechanism of action, The burning and painful sensations associated with capsaicin result from its chemical interaction with sensory neurons.

What is Rep Pepper Extract?

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).Extraction is performed by percolation with a variety of solvents, primarily hexane, which are removed prior to use.

paprika pricespaprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

Our services:

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices



We continue to innovate according to the needs of our customers, conduct transparent cooperation with our partners, and provide customers with the best comprehensive solutions and services in the field of High Quality Black Pepper Extract Piperine 1%~ 98% Piper Nigrum. In the years of entrepreneurial development, we have made unremitting exploration and refinement, trained technical personnel and summed up a wealth of practical experience. Due to reliable quality, reasonable price and good service, we have won a wide range of markets.
Hot Tags: pepper extact, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Rosemary Extract, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Lepidium Meyenii Extract, Burdock Root Extract, Cranberry Juice Powder, Luohan Guo Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like