Hot Sale Natural Ginger Extract Gingerols Powder CAS 23513-14-6

Hot Sale Natural Ginger Extract Gingerols Powder CAS 23513-14-6

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We always pursue to keep pace with the world technology, develop generation after generation of superior Astragalus Extract, Burdock Seed Extract Powder, voacanga africana seeds extract with low price, and enhance the core competitiveness. We welcome you to visit our factory and look forward to establishing friendly business relationships with customers at home and abroad in the near future. We have always been adhering to the market concept of continuously extending the market development to a broader and higher space. Our products are produced with world-class technology and equipment, so the quality level has reached the domestic first-class level and relevant international standards. We always maintain our responsibilities to customers, distributors and suppliers including business ethics, free and fair trade and ethics in competition.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



We often follow the tenet of customer-oriented, details-focused for Hot Sale Natural Ginger Extract Gingerols Powder CAS 23513-14-6. We are looking for long-term business partnerships, and ensure our suppliers that they will absolutely benefit in both short and long run. Our company has a group of excellent design, production, management and service talents, and always guarantees user satisfaction with advanced design, meticulous manufacturing and perfect service.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Bupleurum Falcatum Extract, Bilberry Extract, Organic Ferulic Acid Rice Bran, Natural Poria Cocos Extract Powder, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Burdock Seed Extract Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like