Hot Selling 84696-15-1 Natural Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble

Hot Selling 84696-15-1 Natural Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are moving towards the corporate goals of professionalization, modernization and internationalization. Our company will make every effort to develop the Cordyceps Sinensis, Curcuma Longa L, Natural Poria Cocos Extract Powder industry with strict management, advanced technology, reliable quality and considerate service. 'Pioneering, Innovation, Mutual benefit, Win-win' is our unremitting business philosophy, providing our customers with excellent products and service is our endless driving force and tireless pursuit! We uphold the concept of customer first and serve customers attentively, and customize personalized services for customers.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



We have always believed that professionalism changes the future so that we continue to research and develop every year and committing to upgrading our Hot Selling 84696-15-1 Natural Ginger Extract Powder Water Soluble to a higher level in the world. With strong technical strength and advanced production equipment, and SMS people purposefully, professional, dedicated spirit of enterprise. For years, our products and solutions have been exported to more than many countries in the world and have been widely used by customers.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Astaxanthin Powder, Honey Suckle Flower Extract, broadleaf holly leaf extract, Grape Seed Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, amorphophallus konjac extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like