ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Antiepileptic

ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Antiepileptic

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).
Chat Now

Product Details

We persistently execute our spirit of ''Innovation bringing growth, Highly-quality making sure subsistence, Administration marketing reward, Credit history attracting clients for Oyster Mushroom Extract, Gardenia Blue Pigment, Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder. We need to redouble our efforts to enhance our own strengths and product advantages in order to remain competitive with other companies. We sincerely welcome both equally international and domestic company associates, and hope to work along with you during the in close proximity to foreseeable future! We always make fast and perfect service promises to consumers. In the fiercely competitive domestic and foreign markets, we always aim to build a global strategy, and actively promote technology and quality innovation with a higher structure.

Pepper Extact

Product Description:

Name : pepper extract

Other name: Capsicum annuum L

Source:pepper fruit

Latin name:Capsicum annuum L

Ingredient: Capsanthin

Specfication : 10:1 4:1

Test methods:HPLC/TLC

CAS No.: 465-42-9

Molecular Formula:C40H56O3

Molecular Weight:584.87

Appearance:brown red powder

Functions:

1. Capsaicin is the main capsaicinoid in chili peppers, followed by dihydrocapsaicin. These two compounds are also about twice as potent to the taste and nerves as the minor capsaicinoids nordihydrocapsaicin, homodihydrocapsaicin, andhomocapsaicin.

2. Capsaicin is believed to be synthesized in the interlocular septum of chili peppers by addition of a branched-chainfatty acid to vanillylamine; specifically, capsaicin is made from vanillylamine and 8-methyl-6-nonenoyl CoA.Biosynthesis depends on the gene AT3, which resides at the pun1 locus, and which encodes a putative acyltransferase.

3. Besides the six natural capsaicinoids, one synthetic member of the capsaicinoid family exists. Vanillylamide of n-nonanoic acid (VNA, also PAVA) is used as a reference substance for determining the relative pungency of capsaicinoids.

Application:

1. used in Food industry, it is commonly used in food products to provide added spice or "heat" (piquancy);pigment.

2. Used in Research, Capsaicin is used as an analgesic in topical ointments, nasal sprays (Sinol-M), and dermal patches to relieve pain, typically in concentrations between 0.025% and 0.25%.

3.Used in Pepper spray and pests, Capsaicin is also an active ingredient in riot control and personal defense pepper spray agents.

4. Used in Equestrian sports, Capsaicin is a banned substance in equestrian sports because of its hypersensitizing and pain-relieving properties.

5. Used in Mechanism of action, The burning and painful sensations associated with capsaicin result from its chemical interaction with sensory neurons.

What is Rep Pepper Extract?

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).Extraction is performed by percolation with a variety of solvents, primarily hexane, which are removed prior to use.

paprika pricespaprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

Our services:

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices



'Based on domestic market and expand overseas business' is our progress strategy for ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Antiepileptic. The service is well received by users! Due to the large number of customers, our company has established a professional after-sales service team to ensure first-class maintenance and support services.
Hot Tags: pepper extact, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Safflower Extract, Tribulus Terrestris Extract, Purple Sweet Potato Color, Camellia Sinensis Extract, Purple Pigment, Cactus Hoodia Gordonii Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like