ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Carminative

ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Carminative

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).
Chat Now

Product Details

We used our strength and integrity to create a series of impressive performance and quickly became one of the leading companies in the industry of Celery Seed Extract, Luohan Guo Extract, Purple Sweet Potato Color. Continuous improvement is the constant driving force of the company, and the constant pursuit of the company is to let customers rest assured and satisfied. With more than ten years, our company have been adhering to the 'integrity management, quality first'business philosophy, and has grown in the fierce competitive market. We are an absolutely reliable partner for you in China. We have actively explored domestic and foreign markets, established websites and entered the information superhighway.

Pepper Extact

Product Description:

Name : pepper extract

Other name: Capsicum annuum L

Source:pepper fruit

Latin name:Capsicum annuum L

Ingredient: Capsanthin

Specfication : 10:1 4:1

Test methods:HPLC/TLC

CAS No.: 465-42-9

Molecular Formula:C40H56O3

Molecular Weight:584.87

Appearance:brown red powder

Functions:

1. Capsaicin is the main capsaicinoid in chili peppers, followed by dihydrocapsaicin. These two compounds are also about twice as potent to the taste and nerves as the minor capsaicinoids nordihydrocapsaicin, homodihydrocapsaicin, andhomocapsaicin.

2. Capsaicin is believed to be synthesized in the interlocular septum of chili peppers by addition of a branched-chainfatty acid to vanillylamine; specifically, capsaicin is made from vanillylamine and 8-methyl-6-nonenoyl CoA.Biosynthesis depends on the gene AT3, which resides at the pun1 locus, and which encodes a putative acyltransferase.

3. Besides the six natural capsaicinoids, one synthetic member of the capsaicinoid family exists. Vanillylamide of n-nonanoic acid (VNA, also PAVA) is used as a reference substance for determining the relative pungency of capsaicinoids.

Application:

1. used in Food industry, it is commonly used in food products to provide added spice or "heat" (piquancy);pigment.

2. Used in Research, Capsaicin is used as an analgesic in topical ointments, nasal sprays (Sinol-M), and dermal patches to relieve pain, typically in concentrations between 0.025% and 0.25%.

3.Used in Pepper spray and pests, Capsaicin is also an active ingredient in riot control and personal defense pepper spray agents.

4. Used in Equestrian sports, Capsaicin is a banned substance in equestrian sports because of its hypersensitizing and pain-relieving properties.

5. Used in Mechanism of action, The burning and painful sensations associated with capsaicin result from its chemical interaction with sensory neurons.

What is Rep Pepper Extract?

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).Extraction is performed by percolation with a variety of solvents, primarily hexane, which are removed prior to use.

paprika pricespaprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

Our services:

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices



'Truth and honesty' is our management ideal for ISO Certified Manufacturer Supply Natural Black Pepper Extract for Carminative. If you trust and send inquiry to us, will feedback with best quality, price and service! Our company is guided by the scientific concept of development, and we have established a compliant, legally conscientious and fast-growing enterprise.
Hot Tags: pepper extact, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Green Tea Extract, Cinnamon Bark Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Bladderwrack Extract Fucoxanthin, Oyster Mushroom Extract, Rosemary Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like