ISO SGS Certified 100% Natural Piperine Extract

ISO SGS Certified 100% Natural Piperine Extract

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).
Chat Now

Product Details

Our overall process of Black Tea Extract, Green Tea Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract has reached the world's advanced level, thus the development of related industries will be promoted. Our company has established a complete customer service system in order to respond quickly and bring value-added services to our customers. Our objective is to build a first-class centennial brand, carefully forge a thriving future and achieve a win-win situation with partners. Our company advocates the market cooperation principle of 'no harm to others and common development' and the survival competition principle of 'not belittling peers and self surpassing'.

Pepper Extact

Product Description:

Name : pepper extract

Other name: Capsicum annuum L

Source:pepper fruit

Latin name:Capsicum annuum L

Ingredient: Capsanthin

Specfication : 10:1 4:1

Test methods:HPLC/TLC

CAS No.: 465-42-9

Molecular Formula:C40H56O3

Molecular Weight:584.87

Appearance:brown red powder

Functions:

1. Capsaicin is the main capsaicinoid in chili peppers, followed by dihydrocapsaicin. These two compounds are also about twice as potent to the taste and nerves as the minor capsaicinoids nordihydrocapsaicin, homodihydrocapsaicin, andhomocapsaicin.

2. Capsaicin is believed to be synthesized in the interlocular septum of chili peppers by addition of a branched-chainfatty acid to vanillylamine; specifically, capsaicin is made from vanillylamine and 8-methyl-6-nonenoyl CoA.Biosynthesis depends on the gene AT3, which resides at the pun1 locus, and which encodes a putative acyltransferase.

3. Besides the six natural capsaicinoids, one synthetic member of the capsaicinoid family exists. Vanillylamide of n-nonanoic acid (VNA, also PAVA) is used as a reference substance for determining the relative pungency of capsaicinoids.

Application:

1. used in Food industry, it is commonly used in food products to provide added spice or "heat" (piquancy);pigment.

2. Used in Research, Capsaicin is used as an analgesic in topical ointments, nasal sprays (Sinol-M), and dermal patches to relieve pain, typically in concentrations between 0.025% and 0.25%.

3.Used in Pepper spray and pests, Capsaicin is also an active ingredient in riot control and personal defense pepper spray agents.

4. Used in Equestrian sports, Capsaicin is a banned substance in equestrian sports because of its hypersensitizing and pain-relieving properties.

5. Used in Mechanism of action, The burning and painful sensations associated with capsaicin result from its chemical interaction with sensory neurons.

What is Rep Pepper Extract?

Paprika oleoresin (also known as paprika extract) is an oil-soluble extract from the fruits of Capsicum annuum or Capsicum frutescens, and is primarily used as a colouring and/or flavouring in food products. It is composed of capsaicin, the main flavouring compound giving pungency in higher concentrations, and capsanthin and capsorubin, the main colouring compounds (among other carotenoids).Extraction is performed by percolation with a variety of solvents, primarily hexane, which are removed prior to use.

paprika pricespaprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices

Our services:

paprika prices

paprika prices

paprika prices



We always carry out the enterprise spirit of 'Science and technology be human-oriented, pursuit of excellence and efficiency', providing customers with fully quality ISO SGS Certified 100% Natural Piperine Extract. We adhere to the business philosophy of 'Quality First, Service First', actively research and develop new products, and wholeheartedly provide customers with high-quality products and fast services. Our products in the production process have got strictly monitored, because it is only to provide you the best quality, we will feel confident.
Hot Tags: pepper extact, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Cactus Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, uncaria gambier extract catechins, Oolong Tea Extract, Epimedium Extract, Astragalus Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like