Instant Ginger Powder Water Soluble Ginger Extract Ginger Powder

Instant Ginger Powder Water Soluble Ginger Extract Ginger Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We take the customer's demand as the standard, takes the advanced technology as the support, takes the scientific management as the foundation, wholeheartedly provides Cranberry Juice Powder, Dandelion Extract, Black Carrot Extract for our customers. We welcome new and old clients from all walks of lifestyle to speak to us for potential organization relationships and mutual success! Warmly welcome the majority of manufacturers to establish long-term partnership with us, we will sincerely for you to provide the best quality products and warm and thoughtful service. In the process of improving the mode of production and operation, enterprises must reinforce the system construction, standardize the operation behavior and promote the transformation of the social relation network of production and operation. We always follow the principle of customer first, continue to develop, and provide customers with high-quality products. We sincerely look forward to cooperating with customers from all over the world, and we hope our professionalism and dedication will help you succeed.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



As a company that specializes in Instant Ginger Powder Water Soluble Ginger Extract Ginger Powder, we hope to contribute our strength to building a society where everyone can live in equality, comfort and peace of mind. The company's new product development speed keeps up with the market in a timely manner, enriching the product line, in order to maintain the company's core competitiveness and innovation in the industry. We always pay attention to the problems and new requirements of customers in cooperation with us, and take this opportunity to improve our products and services.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Rosemary Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Extract, Moringa Oleifera Extract, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Spirulina Powder Protein, uncaria gambier extract catechins

Inquiry

You Might Also Like