Inulin White Powder Prebiotics Series

Inulin White Powder Prebiotics Series

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are vigorous and ambitious with a worldwide vision. With talented people, first class management, high quality products and feasible business model, our company leads the Red Radish Powder, Griffonia Simplicifolia Extract, Spirulina Powder Protein industry. The business philosophy of 'prosperous in innovation, based on innovation' has penetrated into all aspects of our production and operation. The development of our enterprise has maintained a rapid and stable trend. In the face of increasingly fierce competition and challenges, our company has condensed a number of modern talents with advanced ideas due to our inherent charm. We will provide better service, keep improving and innovating, accept the suggestions and opinions of customers, let our products carry your goods around the world. Over the years, we have continued to innovate in management mechanisms, technology and quality, marketing models, operating methods, corporate culture, etc., and have achieved impressive results.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



We are striving to generally be a very good business partner of you for Inulin White Powder Prebiotics Series. The company takes 'Quality is the life of an enterprise' and 'Customer satisfaction is our honor' as the eternal goal. We have a group of experts and experienced technical service personnel, who can provide users with professional consultation, program design and fast, high-quality technical services.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, mulberry leaf extract powder, Boswellia Serrate Extract, Japanese Knotweed Extract Or Resveratrol, Tea Extract Ingredients, Cacao Extract Powder, Ratio Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like