Market Prices for Ginger From China Supplier Manufacturer, Ginger Powder

Market Prices for Ginger From China Supplier Manufacturer, Ginger Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are committed to opening up the field of Radish Red Pigment, Beet Root Extract, Natural Sweeteners and building a trustworthy brand in the hearts of customers with unremitting efforts and quality service! We will keep advancing with the times, pioneering and innovating, and lay a solid foundation for the company to achieve the goal of being professional and bigger in the industry. Facing the future, we will vigorously improve the overall level of the company, strive to enhance our own scientific and technological research and development capabilities. Enterprises of 'quality of survival, the credibility of development' for the purpose, sincerely welcome domestic and foreign businessmen to visit to discuss cooperation.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Our corporation successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Market Prices for Ginger From China Supplier Manufacturer, Ginger Powder. Our company will take the talented person as the forerunner, the quality as the center and take the customer as the focus to welcome the future. Quality is our life, punctuality is our duty. Our corporate values demand-oriented, and is committed to providing everyone with cost-effective products and high-quality services.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Astragalus Extract, Phycocyanin Powder, Ratio Extract, uncaria gambier extract catechins, Moringa Oleifera Extract, Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin

Inquiry

You Might Also Like