Water Soluble Dry Ginger Extract Powder

Water Soluble Dry Ginger Extract Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Belief to start with, devoting about the food packaging and environmental defense for Stevia Leaf Extract, Rhodiola Rosea Extract, Calendula Lutein Powder Extract. With strong technical strength and advanced processing technology, our company is committed to providing customers with high-quality personalized products, and has been unanimously recognized by customers. We guarantee that our company will try our best to reduce customer purchase cost, shorten the period of purchase, stable products quality, increase customers' satisfaction and achieve win-win situation. We devote ourselves to building a pioneer in the filter industry.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



With the aid of professional and perfect test support, we ensure the stability and excellent quality of the Water Soluble Dry Ginger Extract Powder so that make us occupy the leading position in the industry. The company takes 'Quality is the life of an enterprise' and 'Customer satisfaction is our honor' as the eternal goal. With the attentive service of the management team and the innovative professional operation system, our company has become the preferred supplier for many customers.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Rosehip Extract Vitamin C, Gardenia Blue Pigment, natural noni fruit extract powder, Sodium Magnesium Chlorophyllin, Cacao Extract Powder, Phycocyanin Powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like