Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder, Instant Ginger Powder, Ginger Tea Powder

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder, Instant Ginger Powder, Ginger Tea Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We deeply realize that if we want our company to have a good reputation, we should continuously improve the quality of our Natural Poria Cocos Extract Powder, Astaxanthin Powder, Garcinia Cambogia Extract and provide sincere service. We have established an efficient after-sales service system, and have achieved standardization and large-scale production, which greatly reduces costs and improves the competitive advantage for the company and customers. We welcome shoppers, business enterprise associations and close friends from all sections with the globe to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual added benefits. We are in a leading position in the industry and enjoy a high reputation among business partners. Due to the stability of our items, timely supply and our sincere service, we are able to sell our merchandise not only over the domestic market, but also exported to countries and regions.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Our company will pursue customer satisfaction with high-quality products and very competitive prices! We strive to become the most professional Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder, Instant Ginger Powder, Ginger Tea Powder supplier, and be your most intimate and trustworthy partner! Through hard work of all employees for the past 20 years own company grew stronger and stronger. Welcome your traveling to and any your inquires, sincerely hope we could have chance to cooperate along with you and we can build-up extensive nicely small business romantic relationship along with you.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, White Tea Extract, Andrographis Paniculata Extract, Beta-Ecdysterone, Citrus Aurantium Extract, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Vine Tea Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like