Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

Using a full scientific good quality administration system, very good quality and superior faith, we win good standing and occupied this discipline for Aloe Vera Extract, Horny Goat Weed Extract, Elderberry Extract. We adhere to honesty and great faith operating attitude, looking ahead on your coming! Winning customers' trust is definitely the gold key to our good results! We hope that through the continuous improvement of ourselves, the motivation of enterprise innovation and innovative management methods will be formed. We implement refined, standardized, scientific management and procedural control in the process of product development, design, production and after-sales service.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Strict quality assurance system and advanced assembly technology provide a solid guarantee for the stable performance of our Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder. We welcome you to inquire us by call or mail and hope to build a successful and cooperative relationship. We hope we can provide a safe, environmental products and super service to our clients from all of the world and establish strategic partnership with them by our professional standards and unremitting efforts.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Cordyceps Sinensis, Barley Grass Juice Powder, Centella Asiatica Extract, Honey Suckle Flower Extract, Bilberry Extract, freeze dried honey powder

Inquiry

You Might Also Like