Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder Factory

Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder Factory

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

All of our colleagues always firmly believe that in the fierce competition, only by relying on our own continuous accumulation of technology can our Angelica Sinensis Extract, Garcinia Cambogia Extract, Plant Extract win a larger market. We believe in the power of scientific and technological innovation, and we continue to explore and innovate on the basis of product technology. We strive for perfection, fully grasp the various needs of different users, and provide advanced, reliable, comprehensive and optimal technology and services. Since innovative and successful things have passed, we clearly recognize that we need to persevere if we want to continue to develop.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



With the continuous improvement of consumers' requirements for products, we continue to introduce new ones, which makes our Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder Factory attracts more and more consumers' attention with its unique structure and performance characteristics. Our staffs are rich in experience and trained strictly, with professional knowledge, with energy and always respect their customers as the No. We have a strong production capacity, and guaranteeing the delivery time is our eternal commitment to our customers.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, mulberry leaf extract powder, Lion's Mane Mushroom Extract, Safflower Concentrated Juice, Beet Root Extract, Marigold Extract, Luohan Guo Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like