Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder

Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

The complete variety, novel design, and excellent quality of our Astaxanthin Powder, White Tea Extract, Black Tea Extract have impressed our customers both at home and abroad. We will analyze the causes of product defects and propose corresponding preventative measures to effectively reduce defects in order to improve product quality and economic benefits. Only with high-quality employees can we form a high-quality enterprise and grasp the initiative of market competition.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



Our Water Soluble Ginger Root Extract Powder and technical level reach international standards and is the most ideal choice for users. Our country provides the private enterprise with new innovation market space and development space to create more brilliant achievements possible for them. Also we support the delivery of absolutely free samples.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Fennel Extract, Cordyceps Sinensis, Luohan Guo Extract, Mushroom Extract Ingredients, Rosemary Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract

Inquiry

You Might Also Like