Wellgreen Best Price Organic Water Soluble Dried Ginger Powder

Wellgreen Best Price Organic Water Soluble Dried Ginger Powder

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice.Its main active ingredients is gingerols,gingerol may reduce nausea caused by motion sickness or pregnancy and may also relieve migraine,besides,it also has effect on cancerous tumors in the bowel,breast tissue,ovaries, the pancreas, among other tissues, with positive results.
Chat Now

Product Details

We are fully committed to delivering our clientele with competitively priced good quality items, prompt delivery and experienced support for Java Tea Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, apple peel extract powder. We have been normally seeking forward to forming profitable company relationships with new clientele around the environment. In addition to complete hardware equipment, we have also established a set of quality supervision and assurance system, which runs product quality control throughout the entire process from raw material procurement to sales and transportation.

Water Soluble Ginger Extract Powder

image

Plant source:ginger root.

Botanical name : Rhizoma Alpiniae Galangae.

Other common names : African Ginger, Ardraka, Black Ginger, Chiang, Ginger.

Parts used: Ginger root.

Appearance : Yellow brown powder.

Specification: Gingerols 5%-20% HPLC.

Active ingredients: gingerols.

Standard: GMP,Kosher,HALAL,ISO9001,HACCP.

The largest exporter of ginger ---China.

The top producer of Ginger Root Extract—OHI.

Description

Ginger is the rhizome of the plant Zingiber officinale, consumed as a delicacy, medicine, or spice. It lends its name to its genus and family (Zingiberaceae). It is sometimes called ginger root to distinguish it from other things that share the name ginger.Ginger (Zingiber officinale Roscoe) is a flowering plant, in the family Zingiberaceae whose rhizome, ginger root or simply ginger, is widely used as a spice or a folk medicine.It is a herbaceous perennial which grows annual stems about a meter tall bearing narrow green leaves and yellow flowers. Ginger is indigenous to south China, and was spread eventually to the Spice Islands, other parts of Asia and subsequently to West Africa. Ginger was exported to Europe via India in the first century AD as a result of the lucrative spice trade and was used extensively by the Romans. India is now the largest producer of ginger.Other members of the family Zingiberaceae include turmeric, cardamom, and galangal. The distantly related dicots in the genus Asarum are commonly called wild ginger because of their similar taste.

Benefits

Aids in Digestion;

Alleviates High Blood Pressure;

Treats Nausea and Morning Sickness;

Lowers LDL Cholestero;l

Help treat ulcers;

Help with arthritis;

Alleviate the symptoms of colds and flu.

Application

1.Treatment of abdominal distension diarrhoea;

2.Treatment of Urinate frequency;

3.Inhibit the ileum contraction and anti-cancer;

4.Inhibit prostaglandins synthesis;

5. Increase energy metabolism;

6.  Warming spleen and stopping diarrha;

7. Controlling nocturnal emission with astringent drugs.

Why choose us

_09.jpg

_10.jpg

Packing and Delivery and Payment

_14.jpg

_15.jpg



All our employees will continue to work hard to continuously update the Wellgreen Best Price Organic Water Soluble Dried Ginger Powder to meet the needs of customers. By emphasizing long-term cooperation, we take into account all aspects of our clients and help them save time, energy and costs. We aim at 100% product qualification rate, 100% contract fulfillment rate, and 100% service satisfaction rate. Adhering to the concept of 'User's success is our achievement', we sincerely welcome friends from all walks of life to come and guide us, and we are willing to sincerely cooperate with you to create bright future.
Hot Tags: water soluble ginger extract powder, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, customized, discount, bulk, quotation, sample, made in China, Eurycoma Longifolia Extract, Gardenia Yellow Pigment, Cactus Hoodia Gordonii Extract, Celery Seed Extract, Rosemary Extract, Tea Extract Ingredients

Inquiry

You Might Also Like